Exam Schedules :-

Final Exam Schedules
1. Fall Semester 2017/2018 (1st Sem)

2. Spring Semester 2017/2018 (2nd Sem)

3. Summer Semester 2017/2018 (3rd Sem)

Fall Semester 2017/2018
Freshman Courses – Level 0
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HrsTIMEDATEDAY
H222 (40)
H226 (40)
H213 (40)
H215 (40)
BAS 011Mathematics (1)310 – 1 pm30/12/2017Saturday
H222 (40)
H226 (40)
H213 (40)
H215 (40)
BAS 021Physics (1)310 – 1 pm03/01/2018Wednesday
H222 (40)
H226 (40)
H213 (40)
H215 (38)
BAS 031Mechanics (1)310 – 1 pm08/01/2018Monday
H222 (40)
H226 (40)
H213 (40)
H215 (45)
BAS 061Engineering Drawing and Projection410 – 2 pm10/01/2018Wednesday
H222 (40)
H226 (40)
H213 (40)
H215 (40)
BAS 014Information Technology210 – 12 pm13/01/2018Saturday
H222 (40)
H226 (40)
H213 (40)
H215 (45)
BAS 041Chemistry310 – 1 pm15/01/2018Monday

 

University Courses – All Levels
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HrsTIMEDATEDAY
H203 (50)
H201 (40)
HUM X15Management of Human Resources211 – 1 pm24/12/2017Sunday
H203HUM X14Scientific Thinking and Technical Report Writing Skills21 – 3 pm25/12/2017Monday
CR208HUM X17Industrial and Environmental Safety211 – 1 pm27/12/2017Wednesday
CR208HUM X16Decision Making and Problem Solving Skills21:30 – 3:30 pm27/12/2017Wednesday

 

Structural Engineering Courses – Level 1
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HrsTIMEDATEDAY
H215BAS X51Statistics210 – 12 pm26/12/2017Tuesday
H215BAS 113Mathematics (3)310 – 1 pm31/12/2017Sunday
H215BAS 131Engineering Geology210 – 12 pm02/01/2018Tuesday
H215CIV 121Analysis of Structures (1)310 – 1 pm09/01/2018Tuesday
H215CIV 141Properties and Testing of Building Materials (1)310 – 1 pm14/01/2018Sunday
H215CIV 150Civil Drawing410 – 2 pm16/01/2018Tuesday

 

Structural Engineering Courses – Level 2
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HrsTIMEDATEDAY
H203CIV 243Properties and Testing of Building Materials (3)310 – 1 pm30/12/2017Saturday
H203CIV 251Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures (1)310 – 1 pm03/01/2018Wednesday
H203CIV 223Analysis of Structures (3)310 – 1 pm08/01/2018Monday
H203CIV 262Soil Mechanics (1)310 – 1 pm10/01/2018Wednesday
H203CIV 212Surveying (2)310 – 1 pm15/01/2018Monday

 

Architecture Courses – Level 1
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HrsTIMEDATEDAY
H226BAS X51Statistics210 – 12 pm26/12/2017Tuesday
H226ARC 121Theories of Architecture (1)210 – 12 pm31/12/2017Sunday
H226CIV 110Surveying210 – 12 pm02/01/2018Tuesday
H226ARC 131Building Construction (1)410 – 2 pm09/01/2018Tuesday
H226ARC 111Visual Formation and Fundamentals of Design410 – 2 pm14/01/2018Sunday
H226ARC 112Skiagraphy & Perspective510 – 3 pm16/01/2018Tuesday

 

Architecture Courses – Level 2
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HrsTIMEDATEDAY
H215ARC 252Architectural Design Studio (2)69:30 – 3:30 pm30/12/2017Saturday
H215ARC 233Building Construction (3)410 – 2 pm03/01/2018Wednesday
H203CIV 221Structural Analysis310 – 1 pm08/01/2018Monday
H203ARC 222Thermal Environment Control210 – 12 pm10/01/2018Wednesday
H203ARC 223History of Architecture (2)210 – 12 pm15/01/2018Monday

 

Energy Engineering & Renewable Energies Courses – Level 1
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HrsTIMEDATEDAY
H222BAS X51Statistics210 – 12 pm26/12/2017Tuesday
H222BAS 113Mathematics (3)310 – 1 pm31/12/2017Sunday
H222ELE 111Electrical Circuits310 – 1 pm02/01/2018Tuesday
H222MEC 111Thermodynamics310 – 1 pm09/01/2018Tuesday
H222BAS 114Differential Equations310 – 1 pm14/01/2018Sunday
H222MEC 112Properties and Testing of Materials310 – 1 pm16/01/2018Tuesday

 

Energy Engineering & Renewable Energies Courses – Level 2
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HrsTIMEDATEDAY
H203MEC 251Fluid Dynamics310 – 1 pm30/12/2017Saturday
H203ELE 223Electrical Machines (1)310 – 1 pm03/01/2018Wednesday
H203ELE 254Electronic Engineering310 – 1 pm08/01/2018Monday
H203MEC 253Machines Manufacturing310 – 1 pm10/01/2018Wednesday
H203MEC 222Heat Transfer310 – 1 pm13/01/2018Saturday

 

Mechatronics Engineering Courses – Level 1
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HrsTIMEDATEDAY
H222BAS X51Statistics210 – 12 pm26/12/2017Tuesday
H222BAS 113Mathematics (3)310 – 1 pm31/12/2017Sunday
H222ELE 111Electrical Circuits310 – 1 pm02/01/2018Tuesday
H222MEC 111Thermodynamics310 – 1 pm09/01/2018Tuesday
H222BAS 114Differential Equations310 – 1 pm14/01/2018Sunday
H222MEC 112Properties and Testing of Materials310 – 1 pm16/01/2018Tuesday
Spring Semester 2017/2018
University Courses – All Levels
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HoursTIMEDATEDAY
H201 (40)HUM X13Communication and Presentation Skills29:00 – 11:00 am
Lecture Time
29/04/2018Sunday
H213 (40) H215 (49)HUM 111Human Rights212:00 – 2:00 pm02/05/2018Wednesday
H213 (40) H215 (49)
H222 (40) H226 (40)
International English12:30 – 3:30 pm
H203 (40) H201 (40)HUM X16Decision Making and Problem Solving Skills29:30 – 11:30 am09/05/2018Wednesday

 

Freshman Courses – Level 0
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HoursTIMEDATEDAY
H213 (40)BAS 061Engineering Drawing and Projection49:30 – 1:30 pm08/05/2018Tuesday
H213 (40) H215 (49)
H222 (40)
BAS 023Computer Programming (1)29:30 – 11:30 am09/05/2018Wednesday
H213 (40) H215 (49)
H222 (40)
BAS 012Mathematics (2)39:30 – 12:30 pm12/05/2018Saturday
H203 (40) H201 (40)BAS011Mathematics (1)39:30 – 12:30 pm
H213 (40) H215 (49)
H222 (40) H226 (40)
HUM x25Engineering History & Introd to Engineering Sciences29:30 – 11:30 am14/05/2018Monday
H213 (40) H215 (49)
H222 (40) H226 (40)
BAS 033Production Engineering39:30 – 12:30 pm16/05/2018Wednesday
H213 (40) H215 (49)
H222 (40)
BAS 032Mechanics (2)39:30 – 12:30 pm19/05/2018Saturday
H203 (40) H201 (40)BAS 031Mechanics (1)39:30 – 12:30 pm
H213 (40) H215 (49)
H222 (40) H226 (40)
HUM 012English Language29:30 – 11:30 am21/05/2018Monday
H213 (40) H215 (49)
H222 (40) H226 (10)
BAS 022Physics (2)39:30 – 12:30 pm23/05/2018Wednesday
H203 (40) H201 (40)BAS 021Physics (1)39:30 – 12:30 pm26/05/2018Saturday

 

Structural Engineering Courses – Level 1
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HoursTIMEDATEDAY
H215 (49)CIV 171Fluid Mechanics39:30 – 12:30 pm13/05/2018Sunday
H215 (49)CIV 111Surveying (1)39:30 – 12:30 pm15/05/2018Tuesday
H215 (49)CIV 122Analysis of Structures (2)39:30 – 12:30 pm20/05/2018Sunday
H215 (49)ARC 130Building Construction39:30 – 12:30 pm22/05/2018Tuesday
H215 (49)CIV 142Properties and Testing of Building Materials (2)39:30 – 12:30 pm27/05/2018Sunday

 

Structural Engineering Courses – Level 2
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HoursTIMEDATEDAY
H226 (38)CIV 263Soil Mechanics (2)39:30 – 12:30 pm08/05/2018Tuesday
H226 (38)CIV 224Analysis of Structures (4)39:30 – 12:30 pm12/05/2018Saturday
H203 (40)CIV 265Environmental and Sanitary Engineering39:30 – 12:30 pm16/05/2018Wednesday
H226 (38)CIV 264Principles of Hydraulics29:30 – 11:30 am19/05/2018Saturday
H203 (40)CIV 213Surveying (3)39:30 – 12:30 pm21/05/2018Monday
H226 (38)CIV 252Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures (2)39:30 – 12:30 pm23/05/2018Wednesday

 

Architecture Courses – Level 1
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HoursTIMEDATEDAY
H226 (38)ARC 151Architectural Design Studio (1)69:30 – 3:30 pm13/05/2018Sunday
H226 (38)ARC 122History of Architecture (1)29:30 – 11:30 am15/05/2018Tuesday
H226 (38)CIV 110Surveying29:30 – 11:30 am
H226 (38)ARC 142Introduction to Environmental Sciences29:30 – 11:30 am20/05/2018Sunday
H226 (38)ARC 132Building Construction (2)49:30 – 1:30 pm22/05/2018Tuesday
H226 (38)CIV 140Building Materials39:30 – 12:30 pm27/05/2018Sunday
H226 (38)ARC 121Theories of Architecture (1)29:30 – 11:30 am

 

Architecture Courses – Level 2
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HoursTIMEDATEDAY
H226 (38)ARC 253Architectural Design Studio (3)69:30 – 3:30 pm12/05/2018Saturday
H203 (40)ARC 224Theories of Architecture (2)29:30 – 11:30 am14/05/2018Monday
H203 (40)CIV 241Sanitary Installations in Buildings29:30 – 11:30 am16/05/2018Wednesday
H226 (38)CIV 231Concrete Structures39:30 – 12:30 pm19/05/2018Saturday
R208 (30)ARC 242Acoustics in Architecture212:00 – 2:00 pm21/05/2018Monday
H226 (38)ARC 244Principles of Green Architecture39:30 – 12:30 pm23/05/2018Wednesday

 

Energy Engineering & Renewable Energies Courses – Level 1
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HoursTIMEDATEDAY
H213 (40)ELE 112Electrical Measurements39:30 – 12:30 pm13/05/2018Sunday
H213 (40)MEC 143Manufacturing Techniques29:30 – 11:30 am15/05/2018Tuesday
H213 (40)MEC 141Sources of Renewable Energy29:30 – 11:30 am20/05/2018Sunday
H213 (40)MEC 142Energy Conversion39:30 – 12:30 pm22/05/2018Tuesday
H213 (40)ELE 151Electromagnetic Fields29:30 – 11:30 am27/05/2018Sunday

 

Energy Engineering & Renewable Energies Courses – Level 2
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HoursTIMEDATEDAY
H226 (38)MEC 264Machines Theory39:30 – 12:30 pm12/05/2018Saturday
H203 (40)ELE 256Electrical Machines (2)39:30 – 12:30 pm14/05/2018Monday
H203 (40)ELE 255Electrical Power Engineering39:30 – 12:30 pm16/05/2018Wednesday
H203 (40)MEC 233Control Systems39:30 – 12:30 pm21/05/2018Monday
H226 (38)MEC 252Engineering Measurements39:30 – 12:30 pm23/05/2018Wednesday

 

Mechatronics Engineering Courses – Level 1
HALLSCODECOURSEExam HoursTIMEDATEDAY
H222 (40)MEC 131Stress Analysis39:30 – 12:30 pm13/05/2018Sunday
H222 (40)MEC 132Cutting Materials and Digital Operating Machines39:30 – 12:30 pm15/05/2018Tuesday
H222 (40)MEC 121Fluid Mechanics39:30 – 12:30 pm20/05/2018Sunday
H222 (40)COM 122Logical Design39:30 – 12:30 pm22/05/2018Tuesday
H222 (40)COM 123Computer Programming (2)39:30 – 12:30 pm27/05/2018Sunday

Get In Touch
  • Add:Entertainment area, Badr City, Cairo, Egypt
  • Tel: 002 02 286 504 00
  • Hotline:19592
  • Email: Info@Buc.edu.eg
Partnership
Top