Exam Schedules :-

Final Exam 2018/2019

Freshman Courses – Level O 
DAYDATETIMEExam HoursCOURSECODEHALL
Wednesday15/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Computer Programming (1)BAS 0231-1344 (110) 1-1201 (60) H203 (60) H303 (60) DS226 (40)
Thursday16/05/20199:30 – 1:30 pm4Engineering Drawing and ProjectionBAS 061DS403 (60) DS226 (40)
Saturday18/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Mathematics (2)BAS 0121-1344 (110) 1-1201 (60)

1-1203 (60) “303 (60)

DS226 (40)

18/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Mathematics (1)BAS 011DS403 (60) CR410 (30)
Monday20/05/20199:30 -11:30 am2Engineering History and

Introduction to Engineering Sciences

HUM X251-1344 (110) 1-1201 (60)

“203 (60) H303 (60)

DS226 (40)

Wednesday22/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Production EngineeringBAS 0331-1344 (110) 1-1201 (60)

H203 (60) 1-1303 (60) DS226 (40)

Saturday25/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Mechanics (2)BAS 0321-1344 (110) H201 (60)

1-1203 (60) 1-1303 (60)

DS226 (40)

25/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Mechanics (1)BAS 031DS403 (60) CR410 (30)
Monday27/05/20199:30 -11:30 am2English LanguageHUM 0121-1344 (110) 1-1201 (60)

1-1203 (60) H303 (60)

DS226 (40)

Wednesday29/05/20199:30 12:30 pm3Physics (2)BAS 0221-1344 (110) “201 (60)

H203 (60) H303 (60) DS226 (40)

29/05/20199:30 -12:30 pm3Physics (1)BAS 021DS403 (60) CR410 (30)

 

University Courses – All Program Levels  
DAYDATETIMEExam

Hours

COURSECODEHALL
Saturd ay11/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Decision Making and Problem Solving SkillsHUM1-1344 (110) 1-1201 (60)
Monday13/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Human RightsHUM 1111„1344 (110) 1-1201 (60)
Wednesday15/05/201912:30 2:30 pm2Communication and Presentation

Skills

HUM X13H344 (110)

 

 Structural Engineering Courses – Level 1  
DAYDATETIMEHoursCOURSECODEHALL
Monday13/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Analysis of Structures (1)CIV 1211-1201 (60)
Thursday16/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Engineering GeologyBAS 131DS226 (40)
Sunday19/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Fluid MechanicsCIV 171H344 (110)
19/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Properties and Testing of Building

Materials 1

CIV 14111344 (110)
Tuesday21/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Surveying (1)CIV 111H344 (110)
Thursday23/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Properties and Testing of Building

Materials 2

CIV 142H344 (110)
Sunday26/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Ana lysis of Structures (2)CIV 122H344 (110)
26/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Mathematics (3)BAS 113H344 (110)
Tuesday28/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Building ConstructionARC 130DS213 (49)
28/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Scientific Thinking and Technical

Re ort Writin Skills

HUMH344 (110)
 Structural Engineering Courses – Level 2  
DAYDATETIMEExam HoursCOURSECODEHALL
Saturday18/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Soil Mechanics (2)CIV 263DS215 (49)
18/05/20199 : 30 – 12:30 pm3Soil Mechanics (1)262DS215 (49)
Monday20/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Analysis of Structures (4)224DS215 (49)
20/05/2019g : 30 12:30 pm3Analysis of Structures (3)CIV 223DS215 (49)
Wed nesday22/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Environmental and Sanitary

En ineerin

CIV 265DS215 (49)
Saturday25/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Principles of HydraulicsCIV 264DS215 (49)
25/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Design of Reinforced Concrete

Structures 1

CIV 251DS215 (49)
Monday27/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Surveying (3)CIV 213DS215 (49)
Wednesday29/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Design of Reinforced Concrete

Structures 2

252DS215 (49)
 Structural Engineering Courses Level 3  
DAYDATETIMEExam HoursCOURSECODEHALL
Sunday19/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Earthquakes EngineeringCIV 3261-1203 (60)
Tuesday21/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures 43551-1203 (60)
Thursday23/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Transportation Planning and Traffic

En ineerin

CIV 36714203 (60)
Sunday26/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Matrix Structural AnalysisCIV 3681-1203 (60)
Tuesday28/05/20199:30- 12:30 pm3Foundation Engineering (2)CIV 34614203 (60)
Thursday30/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Design of Steel Structures (2)3561-1203 (60)

 

  Architecture Courses – Level 1  
DAYDATETIMEExam

Hours

COURSECODEHALL
Saturday04/05/20199:30- 3:30 pm6Architectural Design Studio (I)ARC 151DS213 (60)
Sunday19/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2History of Architecture (1)ARC 122DS403 (60)
Tuesday21/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Introduction to Environmental SciencesARC 142DS403 (60)
Thursday23/05/20199:30 1:30 pm Building Construction (2)ARC 132DS403 (60)
Sunday26/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Building Materials140DS403 (60)
  Architecture Courses – Level 2  
DAYDATE Exam

Hours

COURSECODEHALL
Saturday04/05/20199:30 -3:30 pm6Architectural Design Studio (3)ARC 253DS222 (40)
Saturday18/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2History of Architecture (2)ARC 223DS222 (40)
Monday20/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Acoustics in ArchitectureARC 242DS222 (40)
Wednesday22/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Prin ciples of Green ArchitectureARC 244DS222 (40)
Saturday25/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Theories of Architecture (2)ARC 224DS222 (40)
Monday27/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Concrete StructuresCIV 231DS222 (40)
 Architecture Courses – Level 3 
DAYDATETIMEExam

Hours

COURSECODEI-IALL
Saturday04/05/20199:30 – 3:30 pm6Architectural Design Studio (5)ARC 355DS222 (40)
Sunday05/05/20199:30 – 2:30 pm5Working Drawings (2)ARC 335DS222 (40)
Sunday19/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Electrical Installations and Lighting in Buildin sARC 341DS403 (60)
Tuesday21/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2HousingARC 363DS403 (60)
Thursday23/05/20199:30- 1:30 pm4Urban DesignARC 362DS403 (60)
Tuesday28/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Building EconomicsARC 314DS403 (60)
Thursday30/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Mechanical Installations in BuildingsMEC 343DS403 (60)

 

Energy & Renewable Energies Engineering Courses – Level 1  
DAYDATETIMEExam HoursCOURSECODEHALL
Sunday19/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Electrical MeasurementsELE 1121-1303 (60)
Tuesday21/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Manufacturing TechniquesMEC 1431-1303 (60)
Thursday23/05/20199:30 11:30 am2Resources of Renewable EnergyMEC 1411-1303 (60)
Sunday26/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Electromagnetic FieldsELE 1511-1303 (60)
Tuesday28/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Energy ConversionMEC 142H303 (60)
Energy & Renewable Energies Engineering Courses Level 2  
DAYDATE Exam HoursCOURSECODEHALL
Saturday18/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Electrical Power EngineeringELE 255DS213 (40)
Monday20/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Control SystemsMEC 233DS213 (40)
Wednesday22/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Machines TheoryMEC 264DS213 (40)
Saturday25/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Engineering MeasurementsMEC 252DS213 (40)
Monday27/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Electrical Machines (2)ELE 256DS213 (40)
Energy & Renewable Energies Engineering Courses Level 3  
DAYDATETIMEExam

Hours

COURSECODEHALL
Sunday19/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Mechanical VibrationsMEC 3411-1303 (60)
Tuesday21/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Internal Combustion EnginesMEC 34214303 (60)
Thursday23/05/20199:30 12:30 pm3Electrical Power QualityELE 3451-1303 (60)
Sunday26/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Thermal Power PlantsMEC 337H303 (60)
Tuesday28/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Power Electronics (2)ELE 3381-1303 (60)
Thursday30/05/20199:30 12:30 pm3Automated Systems based on

Micro rocessor

ELE 333H303 (60)

 

 Mechatronics Engineering Courses – Level 1  
DAVDATETIMEExam HoursCOURSECODEHALL
Sunday19/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Stress AnalysisMEC 1311-1201 (60)
Tuesday21/05/20199:30 12:30 pm3Logical DesignCOM 1221-1201 (60)
Thursday23/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Fluid MechanicsMEC 1211-1201 (60)
Sunday26/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Cutting Materials and Digital O eratin MachinesMEC 132H201 (60)
Tuesday28/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Computer Programming (2)COM 1231-1201 (60)
 Mechatronics Engineering Courses – Level 2  
DAYDATETIMEExam HoursCOURSECODE,HALL
Saturday18/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Computerized Design and ManufacturinMEC 231DS213 (40)
Monday20/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Control SystemsMEC 233DS213 (40)
Wednesday22/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Modeling and Simulation of En ineerin S stemsMEC 243DS213 (40)
Saturday25/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Measurements and Measuring DevicesMEC 232DS213 (40)
Monday27/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Electronic CircuitsECO 242DS213 (40)
Wednesday29/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Design of Machine PartsMEC 210DS213 (40)

 

Electronics Engineering and Electrical Communications Courses – Level 1 
DAYDATETIMEExam

Hours

COURSECODEHALL
Sunday19/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Complex FunctionsBAS 1151-1201 (60)
Tuesday21/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Logical DesignCOM 12214201 (60)
Thursday23/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm Modern Physics and Quantum MechanicsBAS 123H201 (60)
Sunday26/05/20199:30 – 11:30 am2Electrostatics and MagnetostaticsECO 151H201 (60)
Tuesday28/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Numerical TechniquesBAS 116“201 (60)
 Computers Engineering and Systems Courses – Level 1  
DAYDATETIMEExam

Hours

COURSECODE‘HALL
Sunday19/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Data Structure and AlgorithmsCOM 1241-1201 (60)
Tuesday21/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Logical DesignCOM 122H201 (60)
Thursday23/05/20199:30 12:30 pm3Database Systems (1)COM 2321-1201 (60)
Sunday26/05/20199:30 – 12:30 pm3Digital DesignCOM 131H201 (60)
Thursday30/05/2019pm3Software Engineering (1)COM 125“201 (60)
Get In Touch
  • Add:Entertainment area, Badr City, Cairo, Egypt
  • Tel: 002 02 286 504 00
  • Hotline:19592
  • Email: Info@Buc.edu.eg
Partnership
Top